(NU/1046) Supply & Installation of a Raman Spectrometer/Confocal Microscope System
Details
- Buyer
- Newcastle University
- Value
- GBP 100,000
- Topic
- Spectrometers
- Published
- 26 May 2015
- Submission
- 5 June 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Newcastle University wishes to purchase a Confocal Raman Spectrometer System. The Confocal Raman Spectrometer System is expected to work with Linkam heated optical stages, model CCR1000 and TS1500, and have the appropriate working distances on the objectives and microscope's sample stage to accommodate the Linkam stages. The scope of this contract is for the supply, delivery, installation and commissioning of equipment as detailed in the Invitation to Tender document, together with 12 months warranty and all training necessary for safe and reliable operation of the system and a complete set of operating and maintenance documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published26 May 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date5 June 2015
About the buyer
Newcastle University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38433000 · Spectrometers
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-university.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Newcastle University.
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 125£173.6m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
