KMC-AS086 Kirklees Eye Clinic Liaison Officer (ECLO) Service
Details
- Buyer
- Kirklees Council
- Value
- GBP 299,676
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 27 May 2015
- Submission
- 20 July 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Council is seeking to appoint a Service Provider who is able to meet appropriate specifications and requirements as set out in the Tender Documents and provide a high quality service as Kirklees Eye Clinic Liaison (ECLO) Service. The total contract value is up to £74,919 per annum. Please see the service specification for further details. The Service Provider will provide timely, accessible information, advice and responsive support to help people and their carers cope with the changes they need to make to their lives as a result of sight loss helping people to maintain their independence for longer and stop needs from escalating. The service will be located in, or within reasonable proximity of, centres where diagnostic eye tests are performed in Kirklees. This may include hospital eye clinics, a potential mobile unit or other outreach community NHS facilities. Current accommodation sites for Kirklees ECLO service are Dewsbury District Hospital and Huddersfield Royal Infirmary Acre Mill site
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published27 May 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 July 2015
About the buyer
Kirklees Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
- 85110000 · Hospital and related services
- 85140000 · Miscellaneous health services
- 85320000 · Social services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov |
237 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to KMC-AS086 Kirklees Eye Clinic Liaison Officer (ECLO) Service.
Related topics
Topics related to KMC-AS086 Kirklees Eye Clinic Liaison Officer (ECLO) Service, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kirklees Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
