IBM Licence Renewal 2015/16
Details
- Buyer
- St Helens Council
- Value
- GBP 110,000
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 28 May 2015
- Submission
- 11 June 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
IBM License Renewal 2015/16 St Helens Council is currently looking to renew a range of IBM licences.Suppliers are invited to respond to the attached specification document and provide prices for the licences and maintenance. If you wish to express an interest in this opportunity, you must be logged into the Chest website (www.the-chest.org.uk) and use the express interest button/link below.No tender documents will be sent to you - you need to navigate to the my opportunities section and download the documents from the Chest website. If you have any questions regarding this opportunity - please post them on the discussions facility on the Chest. Messages sent outside of the Chest will not be responded to. Deadline for questions is: date ALL SUBMISSIONS MUST BE SENT THROUGH THE CHEST. Submissions sent via any other method will not be accepted. The deadline for submissions is: 11th June 2015 at 12 noon Please ensure that you leave enough time to upload your documents before the closing date/time, as late submissions may not be accepted.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published28 May 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date11 June 2015
About the buyer
St Helens Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-council.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to IBM Licence Renewal 2015/16.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related buyers
Buyers similar to St Helens Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
