GB-Braintree: Roundabout Maintenance
Details
- Value
- GBP 300,000
- Topic
- Grounds maintenance services
- Published
- 28 May 2015
- Submission
- 1 July 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Braintree District Coucil require a roundabout maintenance service throughout the district. Further details are contained within the tender documents. Please email procurement@braintree.gov.uk referencing 'Roundabout Maintenance - PROC15-0113' to request tender documents. The deadline to submit completed tenders is set to 1st July 2015 at 12pm.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published28 May 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date1 July 2015
About the buyer
Braintree District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 77314000 · Grounds maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@braintree-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@braintree-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@braintree-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@braintree-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@braintree-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@braintree-district-council.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Braintree: Roundabout Maintenance.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Omega DPS
Related topics
Topics related to GB-Braintree: Roundabout Maintenance, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Braintree District Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
