Supply of Training Services for Regulated Air Cargo Security
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- Transport Security Associates Limited
- Value
- GBP 90,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Industrial and technical training services
- Published
- 19 May 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Contract Award Notice for a Service contract. The provision of externally delivered Air Cargo Security training for Defence Postal staff, in order that BFPO complies with Department for Transport regulatory requirements.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date13 March 2015
- Completed: Award published19 May 2015Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date25 March 2019
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80531000 · Industrial and technical training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of Training Services for Regulated Air Cargo Security.
- Open tender
DPS Adult Skills.
- Open tender
Adult Skills DPS
- Open tender
Adult Skills DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Supply of Training Services for Regulated Air Cargo Security, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,352£674.9bn
- 39,910£350.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
