SIGNAGE SOLUTION
Details
- Buyer
- Falmouth Exeter Plus
- Supplier(s)
- Sign Systems International Limited
- Value
- GBP 8,500
- Topic
- Printed matter and related products
- Published
- 20 May 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Tender Reference: 463SERSF We are seeking a signage solution which should complement the existing Exeter University colour schemes/styles. The solution should be smart, durable and appropriate for the building ensuring that the scheme is in keeping with the finish and quality of current fixtures and fittings. Budget Budget guidance on this project is in the range of 7.5k-10k gross. Please Note: All tendering activity, including but not restricted to all communications between Tenderers and UOE and all documentation uploaded/submitted, must be conducted through the InTend tender-management system: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/Universityofexeter/aspx/Contracts/Current, which is free to use. Closing date: Your Tender must be received by Midday – 12 Noon GMT, Tuesday 2nd June 2015 and comply with all of the conditions and instructions set out in the ITT (Available upon registration with In-Tend) . The Tender must be headed ‘SERFS – Signage Solution – 463SERF’. Thank you.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published20 May 2015Current notice
- Completed: Award date12 June 2015
- Completed: Contract expiry date19 June 2015
About the buyer
Falmouth Exeter Plus is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 22000000 · Printed matter and related products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@falmouth-exeter-plus.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@falmouth-exeter-plus.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@falmouth-exeter-plus.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@falmouth-exeter-plus.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@falmouth-exeter-plus.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@falmouth-exeter-plus.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SIGNAGE SOLUTION.
- Open tender
DPS for Design, Print and Related Services
Related topics
Topics related to SIGNAGE SOLUTION, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Falmouth Exeter Plus.
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 125£173.6m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
