Closed tender

Heat Networks - Energy Opportunity Mapping and Masterplanning

Details

Value
GBP 30,000
Topic
Research consultancy services
Published
21 May 2015
Submission
10 June 2015

Tender description

CLOSING DATE FOR TENDER DOCUMENT REQUESTS IS 5PM ON 28TH MAY 2015 TO AMYROBERTS@SOUTHEND.GOV.UK. Southend-on-Sea Borough Council is currently inviting bids from suitably qualified and experienced consultants to undertake a two stage technical study. 'Investigating Heat Network Capacity in Southend' will include a heat mapping study (stage 1) of the Borough, leading to energy masterplanning (stage 2) that will allow for more detailed, site specific data to be produced enabling a better understanding of heat loads and heat network capacity in the Borough.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published21 May 2015
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date10 June 2015

About the buyer

Southend-on-Sea Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73210000 · Research consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

16 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Heat Networks - Energy Opportunity Mapping and Masterplanning.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Heat Networks - Energy Opportunity Mapping and Masterplanning, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Southend-on-Sea Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.