Greater Wessex District – Occupational Health Telephone Advice
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Obair Associates Limited
- Value
- GBP 75,000
- Duration
- 8 months
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 21 May 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Flexible Support Fund (FSF) is intended to help Jobcentre Plus (JCP) District Managers to flexibly deliver elements of our service in the way they see fit for their Districts. In particular, the FSF enables JCP Districts to trial different approaches to tackling worklessness. The Occupational Health Telephone Advice provision will be run by Greater Wessex Jobcentre Plus (JCP) District. This provision will support promotion of work as the most suitable route out of poverty with professional occupational health advice about the type of work, customers with significant health problems can undertake. This provision will support the multiple disadvantages faced by some of JCP’s most vulnerable customers. DWP administer the procurement process electronically, with no hard or soft copy documents issued and all communications conducted via the DWP e-Procurement Solution Portal. To access the Invitation to Tender documentation, you will need to register your organisation details. https://dwp.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml DWP e-Procurement Solution (ePS)
Timeline
- Completed: Award published21 May 2015Current notice
- Completed: Award date9 July 2015
- Completed: Contract expiry date18 March 2016
About the buyer
Department For Work and Pensions (DWP) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov |
157 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Greater Wessex District – Occupational Health Telephone Advice.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related topics
Topics related to Greater Wessex District – Occupational Health Telephone Advice, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 4,388£24.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department For Work and Pensions (DWP).
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
