Evaluation of the Public Panels for the Global Food Security Programme
Details
- Supplier(s)
- 3KQ
- Value
- GBP 40,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Market and economic research; polling and statistics
- Published
- 20 May 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
GFS would like to build on the earlier public engagement that the programme has conducted and has a tender open for the establishment of a UK public panel or panels to act as ‘sounding board’ for GFS to provide an ongoing, flexible and responsive mechanism to engage with the public on food security issues and to inform the development and directions of GFS’s research priorities. This invitation to tender invites contractors to tender for the evaluation of this project.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 March 2015
- Completed: Award published20 May 2015Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2016
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79300000 · Market and economic research; polling and statistics
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Evaluation of the Public Panels for the Global Food Security Programme.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
- 100£945.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
