Clinical Waste Collection Services from GP Practices and Medicines Waste from Pharmacies
Details
- Supplier(s)
- SRCL Ltd (t/a ERS Connect)
- Value
- GBP 536,441
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Refuse and waste related services
- Published
- 20 May 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Notification of a contract extension for the provision of Clinical Waste Collection Services from GP Practices and Medicines Waste from Pharmacies in Hampshire (excluding Isle of Wight). Period of Extension: 01.04.2015 until 31.03.2016 A PIN for the provision of a National Framework Agreement for Clinical Waste Collection Services from GP Practices and Medicines Waste from Pharmacies across England has been published on OJEU. It is envisaged that any further contract award for the services awarded under this contract will utilise this framework.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2015
- Completed: Award published20 May 2015Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2016
About the buyer
NHS Commercial Solutions is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90500000 · Refuse and waste related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-commercial-solutions.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-commercial-solutions.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-commercial-solutions.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-commercial-solutions.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-commercial-solutions.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-commercial-solutions.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Clinical Waste Collection Services from GP Practices and Medicines Waste from Pharmacies.
- Open tender
Maintenance market (V2)
- Open tender
Maintenance market
- Open tender
Waste Management Services
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
Related topics
Topics related to Clinical Waste Collection Services from GP Practices and Medicines Waste from Pharmacies, ranked by notice volume.
- 7,164£601.0bn
- 4,499£122.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Commercial Solutions.
- 231£2.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 122£59.9m
- 117£56.0m
- 80£504.9m
- 57£4.3m
- 48£323.7m
- 14£16.3bn
- 13£35.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
