Closed tender

Car Park Management Services

Details

Value
GBP 75,000
Topic
Car park management services
Published
20 May 2015
Submission
17 June 2015

Tender description

Northumberland Tyne and Wear NHS Foundation Trust are looking to appoint a contractor to provide car park management services to key Trust sites. The envisaged sites to be covered by this contract are: St Nicholas hospital, Jubilee Road, Gosforth, Newcastle NE3 3XT St Georges Park, Morpeth, Northumberland, NE61 2NU Northgate Hospital, Morpeth, Northumberland, NE61 3BP Walkergate Park, Benfield Road, Newcastle NE4 6QD Hopewood Park, Ryhope, Sunderland SR2 0NB Monkwearmouth Hospital, Newcastle Road, Sunderland, SR5 1NB Benton House, 136 Sandyford Road, Newcastle NE2 1QE This list is not exaustive and is subject to change over time. NB For the avoidance of doubt the Trust do not wish to consider ANPR solutions as part of this tender process. Full details are detailed within the tender document.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published20 May 2015
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date17 June 2015

About the buyer

Cumbria, Northumberland Tyne & Wear NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 98351000 · Car park management services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Car Park Management Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Car Park Management Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,520
    £46.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.