Wakefield Air Quality Monitoring Station Upgrade
Details
- Buyer
- Wakefield Council
- Value
- GBP 60,000
- Topic
- Air pollution monitoring or measurement services
- Published
- 13 May 2015
- Submission
- 3 June 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Wakefield Council is seeking to upgrade the Park Street station to allow continuation of air quality monitoring within the district. The upgrade will consist of: Replacement NOx monitor; Replacement PM10 monitor; New PM2.5 monitor; Upgraded digital logger; Upgraded modem to 3G router or GPRS modem. Upgraded wind speed/direction unit. Service contract. Please download the tender documentation from YORtender (www.yortender.co.uk)
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published13 May 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date3 June 2015
About the buyer
Wakefield Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90731400 · Air pollution monitoring or measurement services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wakefield-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wakefield-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wakefield-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wakefield-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wakefield-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wakefield-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Wakefield Air Quality Monitoring Station Upgrade, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wakefield Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
