School Maintenance Programme re Brampton Primary School
Details
- Buyer
- Cumbria County Council
- Value
- GBP 225,000
- Topic
- Asbestos removal services
- Published
- 13 May 2015
- Submission
- 1 June 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This project is part of a larger programme - Prioritised Capital Maintenance (PCM - of planned maintenance works to schools being undertaken by Cumbria County Council across Cumbria and the Council is seeking to appoint a suitably qualified Contractor to work with the Council, to carry out Asbestos removal, flat roof re-roofing works, internal ceiling replacements and an electrical rewire at Brampton Primary School, Sawmill Lane, Brampton, CA8 1BZ. Please note there is an online questionnaire to be completed. See tender documents for further information regarding the contract requirements. All correspondence must be via The Chest. If you are experiencing a problem please read the ProContract reference guides by clicking the icon. If you still have no solution to your problem please contact the primary support contact for NWCE:- Name: Due North Email: nwsupport@due-north.com Telephone: 0845 293 0459 (08:30 - 17:30)
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published13 May 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date1 June 2015
About the buyer
Cumbria County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90650000 · Asbestos removal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to School Maintenance Programme re Brampton Primary School.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Minor Building Works DPS
- Open tender
Minor Building Works DPS
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related topics
Topics related to School Maintenance Programme re Brampton Primary School, ranked by notice volume.
- 22,980£1.8tn
- 7,478£262.7bn
- 3,020£360.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cumbria County Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
