Provision of Roofing Replacement Services
Details
- Buyer
- Radian
- Value
- GBP 500,375
- Topic
- Roof
- Published
- 14 May 2015
- Submission
- 5 June 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Radian Group are currently out to tender for the provision of roof replacement services. Throughout Radian there are twenty one thousand (21,000) properties group wide. Several thousand of these properties need to have their roofs replaced on a rolling basis. There are several types of roofs including:- Pitched tiled Felt Asphalt Condensation resistant sheet metal Radian holds an asset database which shows the expected date of replacement for many elements of each property, including roofing. This is supplemented by inspections from operations surveyors, who report any roofs in need of replacement. An estimated programme of replacement works will be provided with this document, but is subject to change. This programme will run over a number of years. Suppliers that would like to take part in this tender process are invited to 'Express Interest' upon which they will be given access to the tender documentation through this e-tendering system. Expressions of interest will only be accepted until 8th June 2015. Please allow sufficient time to make your return as late returns will not be permitted. Any questions relating to this tender should be made via correspondence on the website and be addressed to the main contact show in the details above.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published14 May 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date5 June 2015
About the buyer
Radian is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44112400 · Roof
- 44112410 · Roof frames
- 44112420 · Roof supports
- 44112430 · Roof trusses
- 44112500 · Roofing materials
- 44232000 · Timber roof trusses
- 45260000 · Roof works and other special trade construction works
- 45261100 · Roof-framing work
- 45261210 · Roof-covering work
- 45261211 · Roof-tiling work
- 45261212 · Roof-slating work
- 45261213 · Metal roof-covering work
- 45261214 · Bituminous roof-covering work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@radian.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@radian.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@radian.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@radian.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@radian.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@radian.gov |
33 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Roofing Replacement Services.
- Open tender
Roofing and Associated Work - Dynamic Market
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
YPO - 000880 Building Envelope Services
- Open tender
Re-Roofing Installations
- Open tender
Re-Roofing Installations
- Open tender
DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Roofing Replacement Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 22,980£1.8tn
- 7,478£262.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Radian.
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 84£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
