Closed tender

Enterprise M3 Website design, Content Management Systems and Email Marketing Tools

Details

Value
GBP 37,500
Topic
World wide web (www) site design services
Published
14 May 2015
Submission
1 June 2015

Tender description

Hampshire County Council on behalf of Enterprise M3 invites applications from suitably experienced organisations who wish to be considered for selection to tender for Website design, build, maintenance, hosting including CRM and e-marketing tools. The Tender will commence on 30th June 2015 and will be for a period of two years with the option to extend a further year. Interested parties should register their interest in the project via the In-Tend website https://in-tendhost.co.uk/hampshire, and complete and submit the tender return document together with any supporting information requested by 14.00hrs on Monday 1st June 2015. How to obtain the Tender Documents The Tender documents can be accessed when logged into In-Tend by selecting ‘View Details’ on the relevant tender advert and clicking the ‘Express Interest’ tab. Once in the tender there are five tabs – ‘Tender’, ‘ITT – documents’, ‘Correspondence’, ‘Clarifications’ & ‘History’. Select the 2nd tab (ITT - documents) where you will find useful information under ‘Tender Details’ continue to scroll down to the heading ‘Tender Documents Received’ where you will be able to view / download the documents. Further Guidance In addition, guidance on how to participate in a tender – download & upload documents / returns and if required, register your company (free of charge), can be found on the In-tend site under the ‘Help’ or ‘Information for Suppliers’ buttons. Receiving Notification Emails To ensure you receive email alerts and notifications from our system, please add the email domain `@in-tend.co.uk` to your Safe Senders list.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published14 May 2015
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date1 June 2015

About the buyer

Hampshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72413000 · World wide web (www) site design services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Enterprise M3 Website design, Content Management Systems and Email Marketing Tools.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Enterprise M3 Website design, Content Management Systems and Email Marketing Tools, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 536
    £257.9m
  2. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  3. 2,886
    £97.0bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.