Corporate Mobile Working Solutions
Details
- Value
- GBP 875,000
- Topic
- Industry specific software package
- Published
- 14 May 2015
- Submission
- 8 June 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
London Borough of Hackney is inviting Service Providers to tender for the design and deployment of a mobile working solution for the Council. The successful service provider from this tender process will be expected to provide an off the shelf solution that can be further developed to meet the Council’s requirement. The successful service provider would be expected to undertake implementation of the solution as well as provide system support and maintenance. It would initially be implemented for Hackney Homes Direct Labour Organisation followed by the Waste Services department and then other Council departments. Mobile hardware devices such as tablets and phones are outside the scope of this procurement. Only suppliers meeting the selection criteria following the pre-qualification process, outlined in Section IV.1.2 of this Contract Notice would be invited to tender. The initial term of the contract will be for five (5) years with the option to extend for up to a further five (5) years in twelve (12) months instalments. The contract is expected to commence in October 2015
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published14 May 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date8 June 2015
About the buyer
London Borough of Hackney is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48100000 · Industry specific software package
- 72212000 · Programming services of application software
- 72260000 · Software-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Corporate Mobile Working Solutions.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
- Open tender
Artificial Intelligence DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Hackney.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
