Community Paediatrics and Looked After Children?s Health Service St Helens Borough
Details
- Buyer
- St Helens Council
- Value
- GBP 1,350,000
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 13 May 2015
- Submission
- 8 June 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
St Helens CCG is going out to procurement for a Community Paediatric and Looked After Children's Health Service to enhance and future-proof the service model. The service will allow the children of St Helens (and parents/carers) to receive relevant treatment, advice and support for their condition, at the earliest possible time to optimise their quality of life and functionality in all aspects of daily life to meet their needs and maximise their potential at the earliest possible time to benefit them in later life. This will include the provision of advice, assessment, investigation, diagnoses, signposting, support and the relevant onward referral of children with long term neurodevelopmental disorders and neurodisabilities, complex and special educational needs, and behavioural problems often working in a multidisciplinary team, liaising with primary and acute health care, networked with a range of tertiary care, and other agencies as appropriate This is a procurement for healthcare services falling within Schedule 3 (Social and Other Specified Services) of the Public Contracts Regulation 2015 (the 2015 Regulations). Regulation 120 of the 2015 Regulations exempt CCGs from the requirements of the new regulations for the procurement of healthcare services commenced before 18 April 2016. Therefore, the Public Contracts Regulations 2006 (as amended) (the 2006 Regulations) together with NHS (Procurement, Patient Choice and Competition) (No.2) Regulations 2013 remain relevant and apply to the conduct of this procurement exercise. No tender documents will be sent to you - you need to navigate to the my opportunities section and download the documents from the Chest website. If you have any questions regarding this opportunity - please post them on the discussions facility on the Chest. Messages sent outside of the Chest will not be responded to. ALL SUBMISSIONS MUST BE SENT THROUGH THE CHEST. Submissions sent via any other method will not be accepted. Please ensure that you leave enough time to upload your documents before the closing date/time, as late submissions may not be accepted.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published13 May 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date8 June 2015
About the buyer
St Helens Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-council.gov |
223 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Community Paediatrics and Looked After Children?s Health Service St Helens Borough.
Related topics
Topics related to Community Paediatrics and Looked After Children?s Health Service St Helens Borough, ranked by notice volume.
- 7,803£677.1bn
- 739£83.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to St Helens Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
