Commercial Heating, Ventilation & Gas Appliances - Service, Maintenance & Repairs
Details
- Value
- GBP 40,000
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations
- Published
- 12 May 2015
- Submission
- 1 June 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
<b>Commercial Heating, Ventilation & Gas Appliances- Service, Repairs & Maintenance</b> <b>Measured Term Contract</b> <b>Expressions of interest</b> Gloucester City Council is inviting interested parties to submit Tenders for the provision of Commercial Heating, Ventilation & Gas Appliance Service, Repairs & Maintenance - Measured Term Contract. Gloucester City Council wishes to appoint a Commercial Gas contractor to undertake works on a small portfolio of let, operational property. The scope of works includes annual servicing, quarterly inspections, day to day repairs and planned maintenance. Interested parties must be able to provide an emergency call out facility to include out of hours and weekends. Additionally, it is required that interested parties must be able to undertaking their emergency call out facility within a 3 hours and must be fully versed and competent in all aspects of Commercial Gas works with relevant qualifications and insurances. The Contract will be let on a 3 year, JCT, Measured Term Contract with an option to extend for a period or periods of up to two years subject to satisfactory performance and joint agreement. The estimated cost of the work is £50,000 excluding VAT. The current programme anticipates commencement of the contract on 1st August 2015. <i>THE PROCUREMENT DOCUMENTS ATTACHED ARE FOR INFORMATION ONLY, PLEASE LOG IN BELOW AND REGISTER YOUR INTEREST TO RECEIVE THE TENDER DOCUMENTS IN AN EDITABLE FORMAT AND ANY UPDATE NOTIFICATIONS. </i> <b><i>TENDERS WILL ONLY BE ACCEPTED FROM SUPPLIERS WHO HAVE EXPRESSED THEIR INTEREST VIA THE PORTAL.</i></b> Invitations to Tender will be sent electronically on 1st June 2015 and the closing date for ITT's to be returned is 29th June by 12 noon.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published12 May 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date1 June 2015
About the buyer
Gloucester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50711000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations
- 50712000 · Repair and maintenance services of mechanical building installations
- 50720000 · Repair and maintenance services of central heating
- 50730000 · Repair and maintenance services of cooler groups
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucester-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucester-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucester-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucester-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucester-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucester-city-council.gov |
29 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Commercial Heating, Ventilation & Gas Appliances - Service, Maintenance & Repairs.
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Gloucester City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
