South Yorkshire Region Missing Persons Service and Support for Young Runaways
Details
- Value
- GBP 521,927
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 6 January 2015
- Submission
- 30 January 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Sheffield City Council is leading a Tender processfor a South Yorkshire Region Missing Persons Service and Support for Young Runaways in a regional collaboration with Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council, Doncaster Childrens Services Trust, Rotherham Metropolitan Borough Council and The Police and Crime Commissioner forSouth Yorkshire. Tenders are therefore invited from Service Providers with appropriate experience and resource to facilitate a South Yorkshire Region Missing Persons Service and Support for Young Runaways The Tender is being advertised and faciliated through YORtender, the electronic tender portal used by the Local Authorities in the Yorkshire and Humber region (https://www.yortender.co.uk). If you are interested in this opportunity you will need to register on the YORtender system in order to download the documents, the tender reference is 9PAJ-VTU071. You will also need to upload your tender documents to the YORtender portal, the deadline for submissions is 30 January 2015. Please do not try to upload any submissions to Bluelight.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published6 January 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 January 2015
About the buyer
South Yorkshire Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-yorkshire-police.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-yorkshire-police.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-yorkshire-police.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-yorkshire-police.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-yorkshire-police.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-yorkshire-police.gov |
223 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to South Yorkshire Region Missing Persons Service and Support for Young Runaways.
Related topics
Topics related to South Yorkshire Region Missing Persons Service and Support for Young Runaways, ranked by notice volume.
- 8,350£613.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to South Yorkshire Police.
- 318£88.8m
- 266£4.9bn
- 184£352.2bn
- 180£39.3m
- 173£85.4m
- 139£166.8m
- 138£61.8m
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
