Closed tender

Simultaneous High-Temperature Tensile & Compression Optical Imaging Furnace for Lasertec VL2000DX High-Resolution Violet Confocal Laser Scanning Microscoped

Details

Value
GBP 77,500
Topic
Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
Published
7 May 2015
Submission
3 June 2015

Tender description

The University of Warwick, Warwick Manufacturing Group, has a requirement for a Simultaneous High-Temperature Tensile & Compression Optical Imaging Furnace to be attached to the existing Lasertec VL2000DX High-Resolution Violet Confocal Laser Scanning Microscope. Please refer to http://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofwarwick for further information. You will be able to download the full tender documents from this site. Any queries in relation to this requirement should be directed to the University of Warwick via the correspondence functionality of our e-tendering system. Failure to do so may result in queries being excluded from the procedure. This is a BELOW EU threshold tender All correspondence regarding this tender procedure should be made through the University of Warwick In-Tend system (https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofwarwick) via the “Correspondence” functionality. Failure to do so may result in the correspondence being excluded from the tender procedure. After expressing an interest in this project you will be able to download the full tender document set within 24 hours. All bids must be received by midday 3rd June, 2015

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published7 May 2015
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date3 June 2015

About the buyer

University of Warwick is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 38000000 · Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Simultaneous High-Temperature Tensile & Compression Optical Imaging Furnace for Lasertec VL2000DX High-Resolution Violet Confocal Laser Scanning Microscoped.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.