Public Health Support Services for People Living With or Affected by HIV
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Drugline-Lancashire Ltd
- Value
- GBP 456,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Health services
- Published
- 7 May 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
LCC is seeking to appoint a single provider to deliver the service set out in the Specification. Objectives of this service are as follows, which is not an all-inclusive list: • To support people living with HIV accessing social services and universal services including advocacy and information advice and support (IAS) • To support people with HIV accessing local services provided by the public, private and voluntary sector • To promote peer led support for people with HIV • Provide outreach services for the testing of HIV for early diagnosis • To provide a “bridge” between non HIV specific services which are still relevant for people with HIV Your organisation must have experience of delivering personalised support services to people living with HIV. Please see the Specification documents, for complete details and requirements. This RFQ (2132279) replaces RFQ 2130278. RFQ 2130278 has been cancelled due to an administrative error. Do not submit your bid on RFQ 2130278. Full tender documents are available via the Authority's Oracle iSupplier e-tendering system. To avoid disappointment it is recommended that you register on the Authority's Oracle e-tendering system for full access and the opportunity to submit bids. Full guidance on how to register can be found via the following link: http://www.lancashire.gov.uk/corporate/web/?siteid=6864&pageid=41881 and additional support is available through contacting our iSupplier queries team via isupplierqueries@lancashire.gov.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Award published7 May 2015Current notice
- Completed: Award date30 August 2015
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2019
About the buyer
Lancashire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85100000 · Health services
- 85310000 · Social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov |
88 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Public Health Support Services for People Living With or Affected by HIV.
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
Related topics
Topics related to Public Health Support Services for People Living With or Affected by HIV, ranked by notice volume.
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lancashire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
