Framework Contract for the Community Equipment Service
Details
- Value
- GBP 3,500,000
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 7 May 2015
- Submission
- 8 June 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The main purpose of the Service is to obtain, deliver and install the appropriate community equipment on loan to people living in the community enabling them to do tasks they would otherwise be unable to do or to provide support to a Carer to enable ongoing care in their home environment. Once the Service User has no further use of the equipment the Provider shall ensure that it is returned/ collected, cleaned and, where possible, fully serviced and then re-used. <strong>In accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 a full set of tender documents is available via the public area of the London Tenders Portal. However, the submission of Tenders must be made in accordance with the attached Tender Instructions. In addition further information can be obtained from the attached advert.</strong>
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 May 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date8 June 2015
About the buyer
London Borough of Redbridge is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-redbridge.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-redbridge.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-redbridge.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-redbridge.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-redbridge.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-redbridge.gov |
227 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Framework Contract for the Community Equipment Service.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Redbridge.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
