CPB069 Flat roof (including scaffolding) - Rowthorne HOP
Details
- Value
- GBP 70,000
- Topic
- Construction materials
- Published
- 7 May 2015
- Submission
- 20 May 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This tender is to supply and install replacement flat roof re-covering at Rowthorne Home for Older People <b><u>Site Address</u></b> Rowthorne HOPRowthorne AvenueSwanwickAlfretonDerbyshireDE55 1RZ We invite quotations from competent contractor to supply and install flat roof covering (including scaffolding) at Rowthorne Home for Older People. Tenderers are required to download and complete the attached tender documents and submit along with all relevant documentation including their quotation for the flat roof re-covering in accordance with the attached documentation. We encourage tenderers to provide their anticipated lead-in period from receipt of an official order. All technical enquiries are to be directed through Due North.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 May 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 May 2015
About the buyer
Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44110000 · Construction materials
- 44112400 · Roof
- 44112410 · Roof frames
- 44112420 · Roof supports
- 44112500 · Roofing materials
- 44210000 · Structures and parts of structures
- 44212310 · Scaffolding
- 44212315 · Equipment for scaffolding
- 44212317 · Scaffolding structures
- 44230000 · Builders' carpentry
- 44232000 · Timber roof trusses
- 45260000 · Roof works and other special trade construction works
- 45261000 · Erection and related works of roof frames and coverings
- 45261100 · Roof-framing work
- 45261200 · Roof-covering and roof-painting work
- 45261210 · Roof-covering work
- 45261214 · Bituminous roof-covering work
- 45261220 · Roof-painting and other coating work
- 45261221 · Roof-painting work
- 45261410 · Roof insulation work
- 45261900 · Roof repair and maintenance work
- 45261910 · Roof repair
- 45262100 · Scaffolding work
- 45262110 · Scaffolding dismantling work
- 45262120 · Scaffolding erection work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov |
64 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CPB069 Flat roof (including scaffolding) - Rowthorne HOP.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Roofing and Associated Work - Dynamic Market
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
General Building & Landscaping Works
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
YPO - 000880 Building Envelope Services
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to CPB069 Flat roof (including scaffolding) - Rowthorne HOP, ranked by notice volume.
- 7,478£262.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 513£778.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
