Administration Sets and Associated Products
Details
- Buyer
- NHS Supply Chain
- Value
- GBP 180,000,000
- Topic
- Medical consumables
- Published
- 5 May 2015
- Submission
- 4 June 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Administration Sets and Associated Products. 33141624, 33194120, 33194000, 33194100. Non-exclusive Framework Agreement for the supply to NHS Supply Chain depots via the Stock and Blue Diamond Routes and to the NHS Supply Chain customer base via the E-Direct Route of Administration Set and Associated Products. The products required are a range of medical Administration Sets that provide intravenous delivery of solutions bloods and drugs to patients. The type of products that may be required is likely to include but shall not be limited to; Gravity Administration Sets Gravity Secondary Administration Sets Volumetric Pump Dedicated Administration Sets and Dual Pump & Gravity Administration Sets. Further information is available in the tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published5 May 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 June 2015
About the buyer
NHS Supply Chain is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33140000 · Medical consumables
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-supply-chain.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-supply-chain.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-supply-chain.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-supply-chain.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-supply-chain.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-supply-chain.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Administration Sets and Associated Products.
- Open tender
Polymer Clips
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
- Open tender
IMP Manufacture, Labelling and Packaging DPS
- Open tender
Medical and Surgical consumables
- Open tender
MEDICAL TECHNOLOLGY (MEDTECH) INNOVATION DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Supply Chain.
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 263£902.6m
- 120£74.0m
- 59£62.9m
- 57£12.5bn
- 55£46.8m
- 35£26.1bn
- 15£182.8m
- 11£179.3m
- 6£1.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
