3163_15 Homelessness Accommodation and Support and Safe Places and Support for Domestic Abuse
Details
- Buyer
- ESPO
- Value
- GBP 3,240,000
- Duration
- 7 years
- Published
- 8 May 2015
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
In this present instance, ESPO is working on behalf of Leicestershire County Council to undertake a procurement process to identify and appoint service providers to provide two services, which will be divided into two lots as follows. Lot 1 – A homelessness accommodation and floating support service that will provide short-term accommodation and floating support to prevent homelessness and enable move on to permanent accommodation. Lot 2 – A refuge accommodation and support service for women at risk of domestic abuse. Tenderers are able to apply for one, or both lots, but tenderers should note that the Council does not consider it appropriate to provide accommodation for both services at the same location. Further information on both lots can be found within the tender documentation. All tenderers are invited to attend a Bidders Event at ESPO on 19 March 2015. There will be an opportunity to hear from ESPO and Leicestershire County Council about the contract requirements and the tender process as well as ask questions. To register your interest in attending, please email in advance, the names of the person(s) who will attend and which lot you are interested in bidding for, to g.wright@espo.org. Please note that only two people per organisation will be allowed to attend. Exact times will be confirmed to you via email before the day of the event. Keywords: accommodation, support, abuse, crisis, floating, prevention
Timeline
- Completed: Award published8 May 2015Current notice
- Completed: Award date8 May 2015
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2022
About the buyer
ESPO is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@espo.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@espo.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@espo.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@espo.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@espo.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@espo.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to 3163_15 Homelessness Accommodation and Support and Safe Places and Support for Domestic Abuse, ranked by notice volume.
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to ESPO.
- 120£121.6bn
- 77£1.9bn
- 41£11.7bn
- 27£1.8bn
- 20£10.8m
- 19£6.1bn
- 13£1.8bn
- 131£402.6m
- 47£6.7bn
- 5£2.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
