RM4602 L0706 Public User Testing of Petition Materials for Recall of MPs - Contract
Details
- Supplier(s)
- GfK NOP Ltd, Level 18
- Value
- GBP 30,000
- Duration
- 1 month
- Topic
- Survey services
- Published
- 29 April 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Please note that this contract has already been awarded and that this contract is being published for transparency purposes only. This contract is for the provision of Public User Testing of Petition Materials for Recall of MPs. There is a separate publication for the tender documents that were advertised under framework MR130001.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date10 March 2015
- Completed: Contract expiry date20 April 2015
- Completed: Award published29 April 2015Current notice
About the buyer
Crown Commercial Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79311000 · Survey services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to RM4602 L0706 Public User Testing of Petition Materials for Recall of MPs - Contract.
- Open tender
Printing and related services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Crown Commercial Service.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
