Nano-Indentation Equipment for Material Characterisation CJ-05-15-CAT-NANOINDENT-TR
Details
- Value
- GBP 220,000
- Topic
- Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
- Published
- 1 May 2015
- Submission
- 1 June 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The University of Warwick, Warwick Manufacturing Group, has a requirement for a stand-alone instrumented Nano-indentation tool, to be installed in a temperature and vibration controlled room that meets the equipment requirements. The instrument must be capable of testing single or multiple samples or locations on a sample. Please refer to http://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofwarwick for further information. After 'expressing an interest' in the project you will be able to download the full tender documents from this site. Any queries in relation to this requirement should be directed to the University of Warwick via the correspondence functionality of our e-tendering system. Failure to do so may result in queries being excluded from the procedure. This is an ABOVE EU threshold tender. All correspondence regarding this tender procedure should be made through the University of Warwick In-Tend system (https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofwarwick) via the “Correspondence” functionality. Failure to do so may result in the correspondence being excluded from the tender procedure. All bids must be received by midday 1st June, 2015.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published1 May 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date1 June 2015
About the buyer
University of Warwick is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38000000 · Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-warwick.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-warwick.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-warwick.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-warwick.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-warwick.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-warwick.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Nano-Indentation Equipment for Material Characterisation CJ-05-15-CAT-NANOINDENT-TR.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
MEDICAL TECHNOLOLGY (MEDTECH) INNOVATION DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Warwick.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
