Invitation to Tender for Trafford Targeted Locality Youth Provision (T435)
Details
- Buyer
- Trafford Council
- Value
- GBP 66,000
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 28 April 2015
- Submission
- 22 May 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Trafford Council, as a member of the STaR Shared Procurement Service, is looking to award Early Help Commissioned Services contracts to deliver 1 weekly, evening, targeted locality youth session in six localities across Trafford as indicated in the six Lots below. The contracts would be for a period of 9 months, commencing 1st July 2015 and ending on 31st March 2016. Essentially, the specification across the six Lots is identical, other than the locality for the services to be delivered. The 6 Lots for the different localities are as follows: Lot 1 - Targeted Locality Youth Provision - Altrincham Lot 2 - Targeted Locality Youth Provision - Sale West Lot 3 - Targeted Locality Youth Provision - Sale Moor Lot 4 - Targeted Locality Youth Provision - Davyhulme Lot 5 - Targeted Locality Youth Provision - Lostock Lot 6 - Targeted Locality Youth Provision - Old Trafford The service will complement existing community and voluntary sector youth provision across the locality and make every effort to link with existing community service organisations to broaden the array of services available to young people in the area. Organisations are required in their tender submission to indicate in Section 5 (Tender Schedule) which of the Lots they would wish to supply.Organisations may submit a tender for one or more of the Lots but are required to submit tendered prices for all Lots for which they are tendering.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published28 April 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date22 May 2015
About the buyer
Trafford Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trafford-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trafford-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trafford-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trafford-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trafford-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trafford-council.gov |
223 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender for Trafford Targeted Locality Youth Provision (T435).
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Trafford Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
