Employment Land Review for Wyre Forest District Council
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Nathaniel Lichfields & Partners Ltd
- Value
- GBP 22,500
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Development consultancy services
- Published
- 28 April 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
WFDC is seeking expressions of interest from suitably qualified consultants for the preparation of an Employment Land Review for Wyre Forest District in accordance with requirements set out in the National Planning Practice Guidance. This will form an essential part of the evidence base to inform the Council’s Local Plan Review. Detailed information on the Council’s requirements is set out within the specification. The current Employment Land Review (http://www.wyreforestdc.gov.uk/planning-and-buildings/planning-policy/local-plan-evidence-base/evidence-base-employment-and-retail.aspx) dates from 2007 and requires updating in light of economic changes and the implementation of plans since then. If you would like to express your interest in this Opportunity then please email: procurement@wyreforestdc.gov.uk the Invitation to Quote will then be sent by return. The deadline for submissions is Friday 22nd May at 4:30pm
Timeline
- Completed: Award published28 April 2015Current notice
- Completed: Award date28 May 2015
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 October 2015
About the buyer
Wyre Forest District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73220000 · Development consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Employment Land Review for Wyre Forest District Council.
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
CHIC Development Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Lowestoft Dynamic Purchasing System
Related topics
Topics related to Employment Land Review for Wyre Forest District Council, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wyre Forest District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
