Closed tender

CPB081 - Flat Roof Re-cover at Hady Primary School

Details

Value
GBP 162,500
Topic
Roof
Published
30 April 2015
Submission
5 June 2015

Tender description

The tender is to provide a quotation for the flat roof re-cover to Hady Primary School. <b><u>Site Address</u></b> Hady Primary SchoolHady LaneChesterfieldDerbyshireS41 0DF We invite quotations from competent contractors for the flat roof re-cover (including scaffolding) at Hady Primary School. Tenderers are required to download and complete the attached tender documentation and submit along with all the requested information including their quotation in accordance with the attached documentation. We encourage tenderers to provide their anticipated lead-in period from receipt of an official order.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published30 April 2015
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date5 June 2015

About the buyer

Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44112400 · Roof
  • 44112500 · Roofing materials
  • 45260000 · Roof works and other special trade construction works
  • 45261200 · Roof-covering and roof-painting work
  • 45261210 · Roof-covering work
  • 45261214 · Bituminous roof-covering work
  • 45261221 · Roof-painting work
  • 45261900 · Roof repair and maintenance work
  • 45261910 · Roof repair
  • 45261920 · Roof maintenance work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

39 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CPB081 - Flat Roof Re-cover at Hady Primary School.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CPB081 - Flat Roof Re-cover at Hady Primary School, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,478
    £262.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.