3167_16 Help to Live at Home Service
Details
- Buyer
- ESPO
- Value
- GBP 185,000,000
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 30 April 2015
- Submission
- 4 March 2016
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Joint Commissioning Of Community Based Homecare & Support In Leicestershire County – The Help to Live At Home Service (HtLAH) Leicestershire County Council, working jointly with West Leicestershire Clinical Commissioning Group and East Leicestershire and Rutland Clinical Commissioning Group intend to commission new home-based care and support services to meet the health and social care needs of service users and carers across the county of Leicestershire. The commissioners are seeking to undertake the next phase of engagement with the market for the HTLAH Programme which will focus on supporting market readiness in the independent sector. An eAuction process may be used to award subsequent call off contracts following the reopening of competition. All contract start/end dates and timescales should at this stage be regarded as indicative. Keywords: domicilary care, social care, homecare, commissioned care, reablement, continuing healthcare
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published30 April 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 March 2016
About the buyer
ESPO is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@espo.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@espo.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@espo.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@espo.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@espo.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@espo.gov |
227 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 3167_16 Help to Live at Home Service.
Related topics
Topics related to 3167_16 Help to Live at Home Service, ranked by notice volume.
- 40,155£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to ESPO.
- 121£121.6bn
- 79£1.9bn
- 42£11.7bn
- 27£1.8bn
- 20£10.8m
- 19£6.1bn
- 13£1.8bn
- 137£402.6m
- 49£6.8bn
- 5£2.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
