TC053A - Pharmaceutical Services for Substance Users
Details
- Buyer
- Bolton Council
- Value
- GBP 3,250,000
- Topic
- Medical equipments
- Published
- 22 April 2015
- Submission
- 18 May 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Borough Council of Bolton (the Authority) is prepared to receive tenders from interested applicants (Applicants) for <b>Pharmaceutical Services for Substance Users </b>which will be subject to the information, specification and tender package enclosed. <strong><u>The term of the Framework Agreement will be 1 year and 4 months with the option to extend for a further 2 years. It is intended for the Framework Agreement to commence on 1 December 2015. </u></strong> <strong><u>The Authority will award places on the Framework Agreement in accordance with this Invitation to Tender and will evaluate all responses to this Invitation to Tender in accordance with the evaluation criteria and scoring criteria detailed herein. There is no limit to the number of places available on the Framework Agreement</u></strong> The required Pharmaceutical Services for Substance Users has been divided into the following two Lots: Lot 1 - <b>Supervised Consumption</b><b> </b> Lot 2 - <b>Needle Exchange, Information and Advice</b><b></b>
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published22 April 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 May 2015
About the buyer
Bolton Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33100000 · Medical equipments
- 33600000 · Pharmaceutical products
- 85149000 · Pharmacy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-council.gov |
58 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to TC053A - Pharmaceutical Services for Substance Users.
- Open tender
25498 DPSQ for Dermatology Equipment
- Open tender
Primary Care - Pharmacy Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bolton Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
