RM4616 L0744; Executive Search for Non-Executive Board Member - CONTRACT
Details
- Supplier(s)
- GatenbySanderson Limited
- Value
- GBP 28,950
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Executive and legislative services
- Published
- 20 April 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Please note that this contract has already been awarded and that this Contract is being published for transparency purposes only. This contract is for the provision of an executive search service for the appointment of a Non-Executive Board Member. This contract was let via the CCS Executive Search Dynamic Purchasing System Framework, Reference: PS-2014-ES Services. There is a separate publication for the tender documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date2 April 2015
- Completed: Award published20 April 2015Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2016
About the buyer
Crown Commercial Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75111000 · Executive and legislative services
- 79600000 · Recruitment services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov |
38 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to RM4616 L0744; Executive Search for Non-Executive Board Member - CONTRACT.
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Crown Commercial Service.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
