Expired contract

RM4196 L0593 Social Impact P2P Fund-Contract

Details

Value
GBP 50,000
Duration
1 year
Topic
Administration services
Published
20 April 2015

Tender description

Please note that this contract has already been awarded and that this contract is being published for transparency purposes only. The provision of a fund manager to administer the Social Impact Peer-to-Peer (p2p) Fund, manage the relationships with the participating partner platforms and help to build a pipeline of viable social ventures. There is a separate publication for tender documentation.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 February 2015
  2. Completed: Award published20 April 2015
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date15 February 2016

About the buyer

Crown Commercial Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 75100000 · Administration services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to RM4196 L0593 Social Impact P2P Fund-Contract.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Crown Commercial Service.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.