Expired contract

Greenwich Health Improvement Contact and TPS Centre

Details

Value
GBP 1,075,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Health services
Published
22 April 2015

Tender description

The Royal Borough of Greenwich (‘RBG’) is tendering a contract to provide Health Improvement Contact and Telephone Support Centre, a single point of access facility (telephone and electronic contact) for Greenwich residents needing support to improve their health and well-being. Applications Applications are encouraged from voluntary, community and social enterprise (VCSE) organisations, including Community Interest Companies and charities. Applications will be evaluated on their ability to meet the objectives outlined in the specification documents, so applicants must clearly demonstrate how their proposals will deliver these targets. To register your interest, please email procurement@royalgreenwich.gov.uk quoting SPS1023 to receive the full tender documents, and ensure inclusion to any future correspondence relating to the tendering of this contract.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published22 April 2015
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date18 August 2015
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2018

About the buyer

Royal Borough of Greenwich is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85100000 · Health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

56 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Greenwich Health Improvement Contact and TPS Centre.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Greenwich Health Improvement Contact and TPS Centre, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Royal Borough of Greenwich.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.