Closed tender

Facilities management services for the "Loughborough University in London" campus

Details

Value
GBP 1,712,500
Topic
Non-residential property services
Published
23 April 2015
Submission
22 May 2015

Tender description

The contract will relate to a "joined-up" facilities management / support services function to a new campus for Loughborough University within the former Olympic Site in East London, to include reception, security, maintenance, energy management and other services, to be fully described within a "Service Brief" to be made available to participants. The procedure opted for is the competitive procedure with negotiation. Further information can be found in the Contract Notice which is attached.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published23 April 2015
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date22 May 2015

About the buyer

Loughborough University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 70332000 · Non-residential property services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Facilities management services for the "Loughborough University in London" campus.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Facilities management services for the "Loughborough University in London" campus, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Loughborough University.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.