15/23: Provision of an Impact Evaluation Report of an ERDF Funded Project
Details
- Topic
- Financial auditing services
- Published
- 23 April 2015
- Submission
- 28 April 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The University of Wolverhampton requires Impact Evaluation reports of ERDF Funded projects and is seeking the provision via a Request for Quotation from suitably qualified Contractors. The reports are to be delivered by no later than 31st May 2015, ability to meet the deadline date is mandatory. Please note that the evaluations required were not part of the recent RFQ Ref: 15-10 due to the earlier end date of these specific projects (June 2015). All Offers are required to be submitted by: 12pm Tuesday 28th April 2015
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published23 April 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date28 April 2015
About the buyer
University of Wolverhampton is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79212100 · Financial auditing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-wolverhampton.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-wolverhampton.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-wolverhampton.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-wolverhampton.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-wolverhampton.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-wolverhampton.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 15/23: Provision of an Impact Evaluation Report of an ERDF Funded Project.
Related topics
Topics related to 15/23: Provision of an Impact Evaluation Report of an ERDF Funded Project, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,282£11.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Wolverhampton.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
