School Maintenance Program re Inglewood Junior School
Details
- Buyer
- Cumbria County Council
- Value
- GBP 400,000
- Topic
- Mechanical and electrical engineering services
- Published
- 16 April 2015
- Submission
- 1 May 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This project is part of a larger programme - Prioritised Capital Maintenance (PCM - of planned maintenance works to schools being undertaken by Cumbria County Council across Cumbria and the Council is seeking to appoint a suitably qualified Contractor to work with the Council, to carry out electrical and mechanical works at Inglewood Junior School, Arnside Road, Carlisle, CA1 3QA Please note there is an online questionnaire to be completed. See tender documents for further information regarding the contract requirements. All correspondence must be via The Chest. If you are experiencing a problem please read the ProContract reference guides by clicking the icon. If you still have no solution to your problem please contact the primary support contact for NWCE:- Name: Due North Email: nwsupport@due-north.com Telephone: 0845 293 0459 (08:30 - 17:30)
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published16 April 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date1 May 2015
About the buyer
Cumbria County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71334000 · Mechanical and electrical engineering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to School Maintenance Program re Inglewood Junior School.
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
- Open tender
Minor Building Works DPS
- Open tender
Minor Building Works DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Refurbishment work
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cumbria County Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
