RM4622 L0750; HMT Insurance Advice for PFI Arrangements - ITT
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Marsh Ltd
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Insurance services
- Published
- 17 April 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Please note that this Contract has already been awarded and that this ITT is being published for transparency purposes only. This ITT is for the award of a contract to a sole supplier for the provision of insurance advice for HMT PFI arrangements. This procurement was let via the CCS RM958 Insurance Services Framework. The Contractor is to provide insurance advice on the insurance provisions in the project documentation, the insurance contract management and compliance and on the opportunities to achieve cost efficiencies and savings in the current price of the insurance to the departments. There will be a separate publication for the contract award.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 March 2015
- Completed: Award published17 April 2015Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date29 June 2015
About the buyer
Crown Commercial Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66510000 · Insurance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to RM4622 L0750; HMT Insurance Advice for PFI Arrangements - ITT.
- Open tender
YPO - 001198 Insurance Placement DPS II
- Open tender
Financial and insurance services
- Open tender
Insurance DPS (ongoing)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Crown Commercial Service.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
