RM4617 L0748; Legal Advice for HMT PFI Arrangements - CONTRACT
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Michelmores LLP
- Value
- GBP 17,500
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Legal services
- Published
- 17 April 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Please note that this contract has already been award and that this contract is being published for transparency purposes only. The purpose of the contract is to provide legal advice on the project documentation for the PFI agreements covering 1 Horse Guards Road and 100 Parliament Street, London. The requirement is for legal advice and support with respect to the initial (identification) stage of a possible multi-stage savings process (to comprise identification, preparation, negotiation and conclusion stages). There is a separate publication for the tender documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 March 2015
- Completed: Award published17 April 2015Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2015
About the buyer
Crown Commercial Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79100000 · Legal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to RM4617 L0748; Legal Advice for HMT PFI Arrangements - CONTRACT.
- Open tender
2025 Standard Crime Contract tender outcome
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services DPS
- Open tender
Legal services
Related topics
Topics related to RM4617 L0748; Legal Advice for HMT PFI Arrangements - CONTRACT, ranked by notice volume.
- 9,575£305.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Crown Commercial Service.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
