RM4616 L0744; Executive Search for Non-Executive Board Member - ITT
Details
- Supplier(s)
- GatenbySanderson Limited
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Executive and legislative services
- Published
- 17 April 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Please note that this contract has already been awarded and that this ITT is being published for transparency purposes only. This ITT is for the award of a contract to a sole supplier for the provision of an executive search service for the appointment of a Non-Executive Board Member. Please see attached documents for a more detailed description. This contract was let via the CCS Executive Search Dynamic Purchasing System Framework, Reference: PS-2014-ES Services. There is a separate publication for the contract award.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date2 April 2015
- Completed: Award published17 April 2015Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2016
About the buyer
Crown Commercial Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75111000 · Executive and legislative services
- 79600000 · Recruitment services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov |
38 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to RM4616 L0744; Executive Search for Non-Executive Board Member - ITT.
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Crown Commercial Service.
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 685£8.8bn
- 470£15.4bn
- 430£3.8bn
- 346£20.4m
- 295£367.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 249£577.5m
- 239£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
