Expired contract

RM4181 L0578; Consultancy Support for Alpha Pensions Scheme - CONTRACT

Details

Value
GBP 27,250
Duration
3 months
Topic
Financial and insurance services
Published
17 April 2015

Tender description

Please note that this contract has already been awarded and that this Contract is being published for transparency purposes only. This contract is for the provision of specialist independent financial advice to assess the MyCSP bid and in particular whether this represents value for money. Please see the attachments for further information. There is a separate publication for the tender documentation.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date9 February 2015
  2. Completed: Award published17 April 2015
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date30 April 2015

About the buyer

Crown Commercial Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 66000000 · Financial and insurance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

23 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to RM4181 L0578; Consultancy Support for Alpha Pensions Scheme - CONTRACT.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Crown Commercial Service.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.