PAN0925 - Graphic Design Work for De Montfort Hall Brochure 2015-2016
Details
- Value
- GBP 8,000
- Topic
- Printed matter and related products
- Published
- 16 April 2015
- Submission
- 30 April 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Leicester City Council's De Montfort Hall (DMH) wishes to appoint a company to design their printed materials including the season brochure, print and online adverts, to the following specifications. Season Brochure The season brochure will be required three times a year - Autumn, Spring and Summer, and includes listings and information for all shows currently on sale. Advertising Design Design advertising for De Montfort Hall's printed and online media such as magazines, newspapers, outdoor media, websites, emails etc. Typically, this includes a weekly ladder advert, weekly full page advert, one-off solus adverts and additional adverts as required. Further details of the requirements can be found within the tender documentation. The contract will be for one year with an option to extend for an additional one year.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published16 April 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 April 2015
About the buyer
Leicester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 22000000 · Printed matter and related products
- 22314000 · Designs
- 22900000 · Miscellaneous printed matter
- 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services
- 79342000 · Marketing services
- 79822500 · Graphic design services
- 79930000 · Specialty design services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov |
39 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PAN0925 - Graphic Design Work for De Montfort Hall Brochure 2015-2016.
- Open tender
Marketing Telecommunications
- Open tender
Marketing Telecommunications
Related topics
Topics related to PAN0925 - Graphic Design Work for De Montfort Hall Brochure 2015-2016, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,660£1.9bn
- 4,286£209.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leicester City Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
- 513£778.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
