INVITATION TO TENDER (ITT) Tree Team Mess Building
Details
- Value
- GBP 100,000
- Topic
- Builders' carpentry
- Published
- 16 April 2015
- Submission
- 15 May 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The contract is for construction of a timber-framed Mess Room building to complete the Tree Management Centre. The works will include all super structural works detailed in the architect drawings. There is also a requirement to recruit and manage volunteers or trainees in at least part of the build. A bidder briefing day will be held at Westonbirt on 30th April 2015. It is advisable to attend to see the construction site, the access constraints and to raise enquiries with the architects and engineers.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published16 April 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date15 May 2015
About the buyer
Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44230000 · Builders' carpentry
- 45210000 · Building construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov |
52 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to INVITATION TO TENDER (ITT) Tree Team Mess Building.
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
Damp and Mould Works
- Open tender
Bathroom Supply and Installations
Related topics
Topics related to INVITATION TO TENDER (ITT) Tree Team Mess Building, ranked by notice volume.
- 8,788£764.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA).
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
