HCC 0415 Workplace Health Offer Support to Employers
Details
- Value
- GBP 285,000
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 15 April 2015
- Submission
- 29 May 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Hertfordshire County Council is seeking to procure a service provider to engage employers and their employees in a healthy workplace initiative. The Service will offer support to employers in the County to engage with their staff in order to improve their health and reduce ill health in the workplace. This Service will build upon a successful pilot that has been operating for 18 months in Hertfordshire. Full details of the Service can be found within the tender documentation. This procurement is an Open (one stage process). Suppliers wishing to take part in this project are invited to “express interest” which will give access to the full procurement documents in the e-tendering system. The deadline for Expressions of Interest is 29th May 2015. To be considered as a Bidder you must complete and submit a Bid by the deadline of 12.00 Noon on 29th May 2015. Any questions relating to this procurement must be made via correspondence on the website, in accordance with the procurement documents and can be addressed to the main contact as shown in the details above. Please allow sufficient time to make your return as late returns will not be permitted by the system.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published15 April 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date29 May 2015
About the buyer
Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
- 85100000 · Health services
- 85140000 · Miscellaneous health services
- 85141000 · Services provided by medical personnel
- 85323000 · Community health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov |
276 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HCC 0415 Workplace Health Offer Support to Employers.
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
