GB-Suffolk: Supply of Citrix Licences
Details
- Buyer
- Waveney District Council
- Value
- GBP 75,000
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 14 April 2015
- Submission
- 22 April 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Waveney District Council is updating its Citrix licensing to latest supported version. The Council works in partnership with Suffolk Coastal District Council and over the last 2 years has worked to align its IT infrastructure across all of its sites. The licences will be used for both Waveney District Council and Suffolk Coastal District Council. The licences are required by 15 May 2015. The Council requires the licences ONLY The tender will be conducted via the Delta-eSourcing solution Quick Call; interested parties can view the Invitation to Bid documents once you have expressed an interest and registration has taken place. To respond to this opportunity: 1. Please go to the Delta-eSourcing website www.delta-esourcing.com and register as a supplier. 2.Please send your expression of interest to debra.mcmurtry@eastsuffolk.gov.uk no later than 11:59 hours on Wednesday 22 April 2015, any expressions of interest received after this date and time will be rejected. Please include the email address that you used to register onto the delta-eSourcing system and a contact telephone number in your expression of interest. 3.The Delta-eSourcing Quick Call will be open from 1600 hours on 23 April 2015 to all those bidders who have registered and expressed an interest before the expression of interest closure date. The registered suppliers will then receive an email from Delta-eSourcing once the Quick Call is live and will be able to view the documents. The Quick Call will close at 12 Noon on 7 May 2015, any bids received after this date and time will be rejected.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published14 April 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date22 April 2015
About the buyer
Waveney District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
- 48218000 · License management software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waveney-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waveney-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waveney-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waveney-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waveney-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waveney-district-council.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Suffolk: Supply of Citrix Licences.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related topics
Topics related to GB-Suffolk: Supply of Citrix Licences, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Waveney District Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
