Framework of Operational Change Consultants
Details
- Value
- GBP 110,000
- Topic
- Project management consultancy services
- Published
- 15 April 2015
- Submission
- 29 April 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Southend-on-Sea Borough Council are inviting expressions of interest from suitably experienced consultancies to be placed on its framework of up to 3 (three) selected consultancies that meet the criteria to deliver services against operational change statements of work. You will possess suitable experience in the field of delivering operational change programmes within Local and Central Government. The contract will commence 18th May 2015 for a period of 24 months and have the option to extend for a further 12 months. If you wish to tender for the above requirement, please email procurement@southend.gov.uk to request the Tender Documentation. Closing date for document requests is 22nd April 2015. Completed tenders should be returned by 12 noon 29th April 2015.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published15 April 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date29 April 2015
About the buyer
Southend-on-Sea Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72224000 · Project management consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-on-sea-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-on-sea-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-on-sea-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-on-sea-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-on-sea-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-on-sea-borough-council.gov |
35 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Framework of Operational Change Consultants.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Southend-on-Sea Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
