ETE7537 Collection of Waste from Derbyshire County Council Premises
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Veolia Environmental Services
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Refuse and waste related services
- Published
- 13 April 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The purpose of the contract is to provide a Framework of Contractors to provide a variety of waste collection services for up to 250 of the Council's Premises in three specific areas. Around 100 premises will specifically use the Framework with 150 schools having the option to use it. The frequency, materials collected, type of containers and days of collection will vary by premise. Collections could vary from twice per week to once per month but will in many cases be weekly. For more information please see the invitation to tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published13 April 2015Current notice
- Completed: Award date19 August 2015
- Completed: Contract expiry date16 February 2018
About the buyer
Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90500000 · Refuse and waste related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ETE7537 Collection of Waste from Derbyshire County Council Premises.
- Open tender
Maintenance market (V2)
- Open tender
Maintenance market
- Open tender
Waste Management Services
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
Related topics
Topics related to ETE7537 Collection of Waste from Derbyshire County Council Premises, ranked by notice volume.
- 7,164£601.0bn
- 4,499£122.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
