Expired contract

UPDATED: Consultancy Business Support: Creative Marketing - Tender for ERDF X03120PR

Details

Supplier(s)
Zircom Ltd
Value
GBP 30,000
Duration
2 months
Topic
Marketing management consultancy services
Published
9 April 2015

Tender description

Please note that this opportunity was previously advertised as Tender for Consultancy Business Support: Creative Marketing for ERDF Funded Project - Ref: X03120PR (2015 – Apr/03). As the tender document and pricing schedule have been updated, this opportunity has been re advertised as "UPDATED: Consultancy Business Support- Creative Marketing, Tender for ERDF X03120PR" (2015 – Apr/09). Tenderers interested in participating in this UPDATED tender opportunity are requested to download the REVISED tender documents from http://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofchester. In order to support the delivery of the High Growth Centre ERDF project, the High Growth Centre at Thornton Science Park, University of Chester wishes to commission consultancy services to deliver business support in creative marketing to high growth businesses in the advanced manufacturing, engineering, environment and automotive sectors, as part of an ERDF project, to be delivered by 30th June 2015. The project is in receipt of ERDF grant funding to support the delivery of the programme and is therefore working to a limited budget. The support is required to take the form of 1:1 appointments rather than courses. We have a particular need to target new (pre start) businesses therefore consultants should demonstrate they have ability to tailor activity to this client group. The appointed consultant/s will be required to provide creative marketing consultancy services that will include the following suggested areas:  Branding – including defining a brand strategy  Graphic design  Website design  Marketing collateral  Market research  Competitor research

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published9 April 2015
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date14 May 2015
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2015

About the buyer

University of Chester is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79413000 · Marketing management consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to UPDATED: Consultancy Business Support: Creative Marketing - Tender for ERDF X03120PR.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to UPDATED: Consultancy Business Support: Creative Marketing - Tender for ERDF X03120PR, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,660
    £1.9bn
  2. 2,886
    £97.0bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Chester.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.