UK SBS FM150037 Survey & Electrical Engineering Invitation to Quote (ITQ)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- The Austin Company of UK Ltd
- Value
- GBP 50,000
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Energy and related services
- Published
- 10 April 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Survey & Electrical Engineering Requirement. This Contract will be awarded based on the criteria set out in the sourcing documents. Do NOT apply directly to the buyer. Closing Time for bids is at 11:00am Friday 8th May 2015 To express your interest in this opportunity email expressionsofinterest@ccs.gsi.gov.uk To register on our E-Sourcing portal click on https://gpsesourcing.cabinetoffice.gov.uk and follow the link 'Register for CCS eSourcing'
Timeline
- Completed: Award published10 April 2015Current notice
- Completed: Award date15 June 2015
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 August 2015
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71314000 · Energy and related services
- 71320000 · Engineering design services
- 71334000 · Mechanical and electrical engineering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
32 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UK SBS FM150037 Survey & Electrical Engineering Invitation to Quote (ITQ).
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
- Open tender
PfH Energy Supply and Services DPS
- Open tender
South East Energy Agency DPS Qualification
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 357£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 263£19.7bn
- 246£509.3m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 115£59.6m
- 97£939.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
